Over the years I've attended many concerts and festivals throughout Europe, having seen hundreds of bands, some good, some bad, some I can't really remember. This list is of course far from complete, due to slight gaps in my memory (just when did I see Rammstein in Ahoy again?) and the fact I still go to concerts.

And you know what? It never becomes boring, it merely asks questions like "Why the hell did I drive from München to Den Haag in the middle of night?", only to see an awesome band again and remember "Yeah, that's why!".

Date   Band(s) / Festival   Location
1992.07.25   De Gigantjes + Suzi Quattro   Feesttent Sleen
1992.07.28   Genesis   De Kuip, Rotterdam
1993.06.26   Schüttorf Festival    
1994.04.03   Phil Collins   Jaarbeurs, Utrecht
2003.03.07   Kayak   Oude Luxor theater, Rotterdam
2003.05.02   Peter Gabriel   Ahoy, Rotterdam
2003.05.03   Kayak   Schouwburg Orpheus, Apeldoorn
2003.05.23   Kayak   Carré, Amsterdam
2003.06.21   Wâldrock    
2003.06.24   Yes   Ahoy, Rotterdam
2003.08.20   Tromp Rock    
2003.09.27   Steve Hackett   013, Tilburg
2003.09.28   Steve Hackett   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2003.10.03   Kayak   Theater Kunstmin, Dordrecht
2003.10.23   Camel   013, Tilburg
2003.10.24   Camel   Lucky & Co, Rijssen
2003.10.25   Tacker + Therapy?   Podium, Hardenberg
2003.12.13   Iron Maiden   Ahoy, Rotterdam
2003.12.19   Epica   So What, Gouda
2004.01.31   Trisomy + Sengir + Epica   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2004.02.20   MetalFest   Podium, Hardenberg
2004.02.22   MetalFest   013, Tilburg
2004.02.29   Flamborough Head + Kayak   De Klink, Koudum
2004.03.05   Epica   Live Arena, Münster
2004.03.15   Steve Howe   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2004.03.19   Epica   Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
2004.03.20   Epica   Spirit of 66, Verviers
2004.03.21   Epica + After Forever   Tivoli, Utrecht
2004.04.02   Kayak   De Tagrijn, Hilversum
2004.04.05   Kayak   Theater Geert Teis, Stadskanaal
2004.04.06   Kayak   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2004.04.09   Kayak   Stadstheater Nijmegen
2004.04.10   Kayak   Oude Luxor theater, Rotterdam
2004.04.11   Paaspop Zieuwent    
2004.04.16   Trisomy + Morning + Epica   Willemeen, Arnhem
2004.04.17   After Forever   013, Tilburg
2004.04.18   Mangrove + Kayak   De Gigant, Apeldoorn
2004.04.19   Kayak   De Purmaryn, Purmerend
2004.04.22   Kayak   De Tamboer, Hoogeveen
2004.04.23   Epica   Underground, Lelystad
2004.04.24   Tears of Metal    
2004.04.25   Blaze   De Troubadour, Hardenberg
2004.04.29   Whispering Gallery + Epica   Escape, Veenendaal
2004.04.30   Epica   De Pul, Uden
2004.05.05   Bevrijdingsfestival Zwolle    
2004.05.06   Peter Gabriel   Ahoy, Rotterdam
2004.05.15   Ricocher + Kayak   De Bosuil, Weert
2004.05.16   For Absent Friends + Kayak   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2004.05.20   Dauwpop    
2004.05.21   Whispering Gallery + Epica   De Tagrijn, Hilversum
2004.05.22   Rotonde Festival    
2004.05.23   Autumn + Epica   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2004.05.28   Genesis Project   De Kade, Zaandam
2004.05.29   Ricocher + For Absent Friends   013, Tilburg
2004.05.30   Festival Elastiek    
2004.06.08   Manda Ophuis stripped   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2004.06.12   Arrow Rock festival    
2004.06.13   Arrow Rock festival    
2004.06.19   Mike & The Mechanics + Phil Collins   Arena, Amsterdam
2004.06.25   Graspop Metal Meeting    
2004.06.29   Perzonal War + Blaze + Circle II Circle   De Bosuil, Weert
2004.06.30   Cool Harbour X   De Baroeg, Rotterdam
2004.07.03   Vlietpop    
2004.07.11   Jamrock    
2004.07.24   Within Temptation   Natuurtheater De Kersouwe, Heeswijk-Dinther
2004.08.07   M'Era Luna    
2004.08.14   Dokk'em Open Air    
2004.08.20   Nirwana Tuinfeest    
2004.09.03   Autumn + After Forever   Podium, Hardenberg
2004.09.04   Huntenpop    
2004.09.10   Nemesea + After Forever   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2004.09.11   Appelpop    
2004.09.19   Synergic Forces    
2004.09.24   Imperia + Xystus + Autumn   P60, Amstelveen
2004.09.25   Nemesea + After Forever   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2004.10.02   Poptocht    
2004.10.09   Prey + The Wounded + Morning + Autumn   Iduna, Drachten
2004.10.15   Izegrim + Morning + Autumn   Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
2004.10.16   Morning   Music Café Smiley's, Brunssum
2004.10.17   MetalBash    
2004.10.21   Epica   De Muziekfabriek, Schinnen
2004.10.22   Toys + Kayak   Speakers, Delft
2004.10.30   Epica   Hafen, Innsbrück
2004.11.02   Trail of Tears + Tristania + Therion   013, Tilburg
2004.11.05   Exilia + Rammstein   Ahoy, Rotterdam
2004.11.07   Metal Female Voices Festival II    
2004.11.10   Epica   Zeche, Bochum
2004.11.13   Europe   013, Tilburg
2004.11.19   Nemesea + After Forever   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2004.11.21   Amplifier + Therapy?   013, Tilburg
2004.11.23   Sengir + Visions of Atlantis + Epica   Tivoli De Helling, Utrecht
2004.11.24   Sengir + Visions of Atlantis + Epica   De Kade, Zaandam
2004.11.25   Within Temptation   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2004.11.26   Queen of Hearts + Ricocher   De Bosuil, Weert
2004.12.04   Nemesea + After Forever   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2004.12.09   Ricocher + Ryo Okumoto band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2004.12.10   Within Temptation   Podium, Hardenberg
2004.12.11   Within Temptation   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2004.12.12   That's Live    
2004.12.17   Witchsmeller Pursuivant + Blaze   Biebob, Vosselaar
2004.12.18   Midwinter Fair    
2004.12.18   Nemesea + After Forever   Lucky & Co, Rijssen
2004.12.19   Autumn + Within Temptation   Vooruit, Gent
2004.12.23   Xystus + Autumn   Ekko, Utrecht
2004.12.24   Nemesea + After Forever   Mezz, Breda
2004.12.26   Catarrhal + Midwinter + Autumn   The Factory, Liege
2005.01.07   Xystus + Danny Cavanagh + Autumn   Atak, Enschede
2005.01.13   Morning + Regicide   013, Tilburg
2005.01.14   Eurosonic    
2005.01.16   Dragonfly + Morning   't Podium, Venray
2005.01.22   Nu Of Nooit (finals)    
2005.01.29   Morning   De Boerderij, Geleen
2005.02.04   Morning + Epica   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2005.02.12   Xystus + Epica   De Tavenu, Waalwijk
2005.02.19   Rock of Ages    
2005.02.20   Morning + Xystus   dB's, Utrecht
2005.02.25   Xystus + Epica   Patronaat, Haarlem
2005.02.26   Asrai + Epica   De Groene Engel, Oss
2005.02.27   Nemesea + Flowing Tears   013, Tilburg
2005.03.08   Sequoyah + Europe   Podium, Hardenberg
2005.03.11   Up The Irons feat. Paul Di'Anno   De Tavenu, Waalwijk
2005.03.12   Xystus + Autumn   Kiehool, Burgum
2005.03.13   Steve Hackett   Grand Theatre, Verviers
2005.03.19   Serious + Nemesea   De Rotonde, Borger
2005.03.24   Epica + Kotipelto + Kamelot   De Kade, Zaandam
2005.03.25   Xystus + Autumn   Mezz, Breda
2005.03.26   Paaspop Zieuwent    
2005.03.27   One Piece Puzzle + Imperia + Autumn   Zaal Pax, Erpe
2005.03.28   Bunnypop    
2005.03.31   Angelzoom + Apocalyptica   013, Tilburg
2005.04.01   Dreadlock Pussy + Therapy?   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2005.04.03   Epica + Kotipelto + Kamelot   Plato, Helmond
2005.04.05   Epica + Kotipelto + Kamelot   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2005.04.08   Elis + Lyriel + Morning + Visions of Atlantis   Spirit of 66, Verviers
2005.04.09   Morning   JC De Poort, Dongen
2005.04.16   Zware Metalen   Willemeen, Arnhem
2005.04.17   Autumn + Within Temptation   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2005.04.19   The Presidents Of The United States Of America   Doornroosje, Nijmegen
2005.04.21   Autumn + Within Temptation   013, Tilburg
2005.04.22   Autumn + Within Temptation   Lucky & Co, Rijssen
2005.04.30   After Forever   Biebob, Vosselaar
2005.05.04   Valkyre + My Lament   American Poolbar, Dendermonde
2005.05.05   Bevrijdingsfestival Roermond    
2005.05.07   Ricocher   Het Vervolg, Deurne
2005.05.13   Autumn   De Peppel, Zeist
2005.05.14   Meadow Fest    
2005.05.16   Festival Elastiek    
2005.05.20   Casual Silence + Ricocher   De Tavenu, Waalwijk
2005.05.21   Stargazers Metal Meeting    
2005.05.25   Kayak   Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda
2005.05.27   Morning   W2, Den Bosch
2005.05.28   Paul Carrack   Podium, Hardenberg
2005.05.29   Steve Howe   De Bosuil, Weert
2005.06.02   Seizure + Cephalic Carnage   Vera, Groningen
2005.06.04   Wâldrock    
2005.06.10   Annatar + Epica   Atlantis Podium, Alkmaar
2005.06.11   Kayak   Schouwburg Orpheus, Apeldoorn
2005.06.14   Steve Hackett   Haus der Jugend, Osnabrück
2005.06.17   Nemesea + Within Temptation   Sportpark Meerdijk, Emmen
2005.06.22   Xystus + God Dethroned   De Baroeg, Rotterdam
2005.06.24   Ashen + Valkyre + Trisomy   Musicon, Den Haag
2005.06.26   Parkpop    
2005.07.02   Black Rose Festival    
2005.07.03   Bospop    
2005.07.07   Straatfestival Vlissingen    
2005.07.22   Orphanage + After Forever + De Heideroosjes + Within Temptation   Java Eiland, Amsterdam
2005.07.24   Gentse Feesten    
2005.07.31   Veenhoop festival    
2005.08.04   Within Temptation   Feestweek Lemelerveld
2005.08.06   Wallenpop    
2005.08.12   Knorpop    
2005.08.13   Nirwana Tuinfeest    
2005.08.14   Summer Darkness    
2005.08.19   Joppe Festival    
2005.08.27   Vlamrock    
2005.08.28   NOAV Festival    
2005.09.02   Valkyre   Jet Set Club, Verviers
2005.09.10   Morning   ExitinG, Landgraaf
2005.09.17   Asrai + Autumn + Epica + After Forever   Haus der Jugend, Osnabrück
2005.09.18   Hiraedd + Morning   Rock café, Sittard
2005.09.22   Kayak   De Tamboer, Hoogeveen
2005.09.23   After Forever   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2005.09.24   Angel in Twilight + Valkyre + Morning   JC De Klinker, Aarschot
2005.09.25   Trisomy + Epica   W2, Den Bosch
2005.09.29   Xystus + Autumn   Doornroosje, Nijmegen
2005.09.30   Nemesea + The Wounded   De Peppel, Zeist
2005.10.05   Jon Anderson   013, Tilburg
2005.10.06   Kayak   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2005.10.08   Rock Ternat    
2005.10.15   Het Muziekcafé, Kerkrade    
2005.10.16   NovAct + The Legion Of Hetheria + After Forever   De Oosterpoort, Groningen
2005.10.21   The Legion of Hetheria + Valkyre + Trisomy   American Poolbar, Dendermonde
2005.10.22   Metal Female Voices Festival III    
2005.10.23   Innerfire + Valkyre   De Kelder, Breda
2005.10.28   Annatar + Dragonfly + Trisomy   Metropool, Hengelo
2005.10.29   Antubis   Trapnotov, Almere
2005.11.04   Jenny Weisgerber + Colin Bass   Het Wapen van Hengelo, Hengelo
2005.11.05   Metal at the Attic    
2005.11.06   Mindview Metal Convention    
2005.11.06   Ex Libris + In-Tension   Dynamo Café, Eindhoven
2005.11.10   Livores Mortis + Seizure   Simplon, Groningen
2005.11.11   Asrai + Nemesea + The Wounded   Willemeen, Arnhem
2005.11.12   The Legion Of Hetheria + Autumn   Escape, Veenendaal
2005.11.13   Jenny Weisgerber + Colin Bass   Groot café Janssen & Janssen, Veendam
2005.11.19   Ten Weyngaert, Brussel    
2005.11.20   Morning   De Bosuil, Weert
2005.11.24   Arno & Nienke   The Guardian, Almere
2005.12.02   Sixth Tone + Nemesea   De Nieuwe Schans, Rozenburg
2005.12.03   Desperation + Methusalem + Blaze   Ten Weyngaert, Brussel
2005.12.04   Powervice + Methusalem + Blaze   Goudvishal, Arnhem
2005.12.06   Stormrider + Methusalem + Blaze   Parkhaus Meiderich, Duisburg
2005.12.09   Antubis + Icaros + Seventh Sin + Touch of Red   dB's, Utrecht
2005.12.10   Deception + Valkyre + Sylver Myst   OJC Backstage, Zeewolde
2005.12.17   Midwinter Fair    
2005.12.17   See My Solution + Autumn   De Tavenu, Waalwijk
2005.12.18   Midwinter Fair    
2005.12.22   After Forever   013, Tilburg
2005.12.23   Nemesea + Autumn   Vera, Groningen
2005.12.26   Boschkilde    
2006.01.06   Wantij Festival Indoor    
2006.01.07   The Exposition + Dreadlock Pussy   De Tagrijn, Hilversum
2006.01.08   Morning + The Old Dead Tree + Epica   Nighttown, Rotterdam
2006.01.13   Mindscan + Mindfold + Dreadlock Pussy   Nighttown, Rotterdam
2006.01.14   Ashen + Trisomy   Bar Salerno, Oosterhout
2006.01.15   Gothic Metal Guitar Masterclass    
2006.01.20   Sengir   Nijdrop, Opwijk
2006.01.27   Morning   Eindhovense School
2006.01.27   Slashback + San Andreas + Dreadlokc Pussy   Perron 55, Venlo
2006.01.28   Mantikhoras + Nemesea + Xystus   Buk Buk, Heiloo
2006.01.29   Nightmare + After Forever   De Bosuil, Weert
2006.01.31   Dreadlock Pussy   Biebob, Vosselaar
2006.02.03   Marozia + Dreadlock Pussy   Fascinus, Sassenheim
2006.02.04   Sengir   Feedback, Aalst
2006.02.04   Jablecna Stava + Skip The Rush + Dreadlock Pussy   Chipolata, Houten
2006.02.11   Ashen + Morning + Autumn   Manifesto, Hoorn
2006.02.17   Her Enchantment + Whispering Gallery   De Kelder, Amersfoort
2006.03.04   Vermin + Wings Of Fury + Whispering Gallery   Dynamo Café, Eindhoven
2006.03.10   Concubine + Dreadlock Pussy   Paard van Troje, Den Haag
2006.03.18   Ambiossis + Dreadlock Pussy   De Kelder, Amersfoort
2006.03.31   Genesis Project   Nederland Drie, Wateringen
2006.04.01   Olen's Rock Fest    
2006.04.02   Voorronde Breda Barst    
2006.04.07   Demia + Mindfold + Dreadlock Pussy   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2006.04.09   Icaros   Finale Stoepslag
2006.04.15   Taste Of Insanity + Dreadlock Pussy   De Buze, Steenwijk
2006.04.21   Rock Weekend    
2006.04.27   Mindfold   Play It Again, Breda
2006.04.27   Demia + Mindfold + Dreadlock Pussy   Mezz, Breda
2006.04.29   Pestpop    
2006.05.03   Sengir + Elis   Biebob, Vosselaar
2006.05.05   Bevrijdingsfestival Roermond    
2006.05.10   Tom Griesgraber + Tony Levin Band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2006.05.13   Demia + Mindfold + Dreadlock Pussy   Underground, Lelystad
2006.05.16   Therapy?   Tivoli, Utrecht
2006.05.19   Dreadlock Pussy   P3, Purmerend
2006.05.20   Sustain + After Forever   Mezz, Breda
2006.05.21   Dreadlock Pussy   Plein 79, Den Bosch
2006.05.23   Mindfold + Jonah Matranga   Underground, Köln
2006.05.24   Steve Howe   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2006.05.25   Mindfold + Dreadlock Pussy   Indorppop
2006.05.27   Autumn   Xinix, Nieuwendijk
2006.05.28   Dreadlock Pussy   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2006.06.02   Cypher + Her Enchantment + Whispering Gallery   Willemeen, Arnhem
2006.06.03   Sylver Myst + After Forever   Metropool, Hengelo
2006.06.04   Sylver Myst   Knipoog Pure Rock
2006.06.10   Lords Of Indifference + Valkyre   Koetstock
2006.06.16   Trisomy   Zeehelden festival
2006.06.17   Sundqvist + Regicide   W2, Den Bosch
2006.06.18   Hiraedd + Mythlorian + Autumn   De Bosuil, Weert
2006.06.23   Sengir   Graspop Metal Meeting
2006.06.23   Stigma + Cypher   Popcentrale, Dordrecht
2006.06.27   Mindfold   Tivoli De Helling, Utrecht
2006.06.28   Q-Rious + Trisomy   013, Tilburg
2006.07.01   Wâldrock    
2006.07.08   Sengir   Coq Rock
2006.07.16   Sylver Myst   Walhalla zomerfeesten
2006.07.22   Mambo Kurt + Eisheilig + Funker Vogt + After Forever   Battle of Metal
2006.07.29   Stonehenge    
2006.08.04   Metal Dayz    
2006.08.11   Cooper + The Presidents Of The USA   013, Tilburg
2006.08.12   Dokk'em Open Air    
2006.08.19   Road Kill + Cell 29   Het Wagenhuis, Nieuw Vossemeer
2006.08.23   Sore Sweet + Forbidden Grounds + Everglow   Merchtem kermis
2006.08.24   Kayak   Harlinger visserijdagen
2006.08.25   Ice King + Angeli Di Pietra + Stormental   Frontline, Gent
2006.08.26   Els Rock    
2006.09.01   Sengir + Autumn   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2006.09.02   Occultfest    
2006.09.03   Kempenerpop    
2006.09.07   Annatar   Speakers, Delft
2006.09.14   Let's Stick Together Band + Kayak   Speakers, Delft
2006.09.16   Valkyre + Sylver Myst + Dejafuse   Utopia, Drunen
2006.09.20   Floortje + Kayak   Jaarmarkt Alphen a/d Rijn
2006.09.22   Retie Rockt    
2006.09.23   Viberider   Fenix, Sittard
2006.09.24   Transentience   De IJsbreker, Leusden
2006.09.30   After The Silence + Sephyros + Dragonfly   OJC Backstage, Zeewolde
2006.10.04   Steve Hackett   Abbaye de Neumünster, Luxemburg
2006.10.06   Pulverize + Chimaera + Crimson Falls + Spoil Engine   JH De Bogaard, Geel
2006.10.07   Sudden Access + Grindminded + Prey + Cantara   Het Viadukt, Groningen
2006.10.13   Sylver Myst + Autumn   De Peppel, Zeist
2006.10.14   Phaedra List + Valkyre   Goothstock
2006.10.15   The Legion Of Hetheria + Morning   013, Tilburg
2006.10.20   Morning   So What, Gouda
2006.10.21   Metal Female Voices Festival IV    
2006.10.29   A Silent Express + Marat + Massive Assault + Seizure   Halloweenfest
2006.10.31   Sylver Myst   Musikbunker, Aachen
2006.11.02   Seventh Sin + Sephyros + Sylver Myst + Autumn   Willemeen, Arnhem
2006.11.03   Seventh Sin + Sephyros + Sylver Myst + Autumn   De Kade, Zaandam
2006.11.04   Seventh Sin + Sephyros + Sylver Myst + Autumn   Plato, Helmond
2006.11.10   Deception + Transentience + Lap Of Time   De Peppel, Zeist
2006.11.11   AIXfest    
2006.11.17   Kayak   De Lantaarn, Hellendoorn
2006.11.18   Sengir   Destroy Rock
2006.11.24   Orion + Valkyre   JH De Far, Vilvoorde
2006.11.26   Dejafuse   Plein 79, Den Bosch
2006.11.27   Iron Maiden   Brabanthallen, Den Bosch
2006.12.01   Icaros + Valkyre   Backstage, Nijmegen
2006.12.02   Deviant Dance    
2006.12.08   Kayak   De Kade, Zaandam
2006.12.09   Metal Bash    
2006.12.10   Midwinter Fair    
2006.12.15   Sylver Myst + Autumn   Perron 55, Venlo
2006.12.20   Winterborn + Benedictum + Doro   De Bosuil, Weert
2006.12.22   Transentience + Delain   Underground, Lelystad
2006.12.29   Crystal Entity + Autumn   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2007.01.20   Monsters of Mariaheide    
2007.01.26   Sylver Myst + Suidakra   Dynamo Café, Eindhoven
2007.01.27   Antubis + After The Silence + Cutting Daisy + Icaros + Lagrima   dB's, Utrecht
2007.01.28   Team of Passion   De Peppel, Zeist
2007.01.29   De grote prijs van Leusden    
2007.02.03   De grote prijs van Leusden (finals)    
2007.02.10   Metal at the Attic    
2007.02.16   Kayak   Iduna, Drachten
2007.02.17   Sephyros + Prey   Popfront, Zwolle
2007.02.23   After Forever   W2, Den Bosch
2007.02.24   Icaros   Parkhof, Alkmaar
2007.02.25   Nu Of Nooit (finals)    
2007.02.28   Pinkpop press event    
2007.03.03   Icaros   Starsound, Utrecht
2007.03.04   Sengir + Xystus   013, Tilburg
2007.03.10   21 Eyes Of Ruby   L1 Cultuurcafé
2007.03.10   Antubis + Mantikhoras + Mindscan + Transentience + A New Dawn + Android Soul   dB's, Utrecht
2007.03.17   Rocken aan het IJ    
2007.03.23   Bitcho   JH Babylon, Westmalle
2007.03.24   Jon Anderson   013, Tilburg
2007.03.25   Mosh Meeting    
2007.03.29   Fairyland + Leaves' Eyes + Kamelot   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2007.03.30   Fairyland + Leaves' Eyes + Kamelot   Plato, Helmond
2007.03.31   Fossilised Excrement + Whispering Gallery   De IJsbreker, Leusden
2007.04.06   Weerter Amateur Festival    
2007.04.07   Olen's Rock Fest    
2007.04.08   Ell Paaso    
2007.04.09   Sylver Myst + Leaves' Eyes   Paradiso, Amsterdam
2007.04.09   God Dethroned + After Forever   Dutch Metal Fest
2007.04.14   Weerter Amateur Festival    
2007.04.17   Xystus + After Forever   Tivoli, Utrecht
2007.04.20   Pestpop    
2007.04.22   Triosphere + Elis + Chris Caffery + Kotipelto   De Bosuil, Weert
2007.04.28   Weerter Amateur Festival (finals)    
2007.04.29   Transentience   Gothic & Fantasy Fair, Arnhem
2007.04.29   Wackmobile + Emergency Gate + Xystus + Autumn   Tivoli, Utrecht
2007.05.04   Sengir + Autumn   Iduna, Drachten
2007.05.05   Bevrijdingsfestival Roermond    
2007.05.08   Buy The Grace   Bitterzoet, Amsterdam
2007.05.11   Fear Dark Festival    
2007.05.12   Fear Dark Festival    
2007.05.16   Ricocher & friends   Feesttent, Bakel
2007.05.17   Dauwpop    
2007.05.19   Sengir + Xystus   W2, Den Bosch
2007.05.24   Morning   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2007.05.25   The Lords Of Indifference   Charlatan, Gent
2007.05.26   Pinkpop    
2007.05.31   Quramitry + 21 Eyes Of Ruby   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2007.06.01   Viberider   013, Tilburg
2007.06.02   Bitcho + Viberider + El Guapo Stuntteam + Peter Pan Speedrock   De Bosuil, Weert
2007.06.08   Xystus   Herrie Festival
2007.06.15   Prey + Autumn   Vera, Groningen
2007.06.16   Fields Of Rock    
2007.06.22   Android Soul + Delain   De Peppel, Zeist
2007.06.23   Eurosjopper Festival    
2007.06.29   Peter Gabriel   Westerpark, Amsterdam
2007.07.01   Genesis   Arena, Amsterdam
2007.07.06   Nymphea Aurora + Transentience + A New Dawn   Escape, Veenendaal
2007.07.07   Whispering Gallery   Willem's Wondere Weiland
2007.07.08   After Forever   Street Rock
2007.07.14   Doro   Waldstetten
2007.07.15   Annatar + After Forever   De Gigant, Apeldoorn
2007.07.21   Cat Rock    
2007.07.22   Walhalla Zomerfeesten    
2007.08.04   Viberider   Nederweert Open Air
2007.08.12   Morning + Trisomy   Summer Darkness
2007.08.18   Baboon 4   Wallenpop
2007.08.19   Swjaampop    
2007.08.25   Koppelpop    
2007.08.31   Focus   Rapenburg, Leiden
2007.09.01   After Forever   De Vorstin, Hilversum
2007.09.06   After All + Agent Steel + Vicious Rumors   De Bosuil, Weert
2007.09.07   Kutschurft + Cell 29   dB's, Utrecht
2007.09.08   A New Dawn + Autumn   Het Paard Van Troje, Den Haag
2007.09.14   Morning + Autumn   Hedon, Zwolle
2007.09.15   Simón   Little Cave, Rotterdam
2007.09.15   Focus   Symforce
2007.09.16   Herriepop    
2007.09.20   Simón   Waterfront, Rotterdam
2007.09.21   The Name + Autumn   Patronaat, Haarlem
2007.09.22   Battle Against Cancer    
2007.09.28   Sephyros + Autumn   P3, Purmerend
2007.09.29   Constant Paranoia + Disconsolate + Elite Souls + Voordorst + Suspension of Disbelieve + Whispering Gallery   Scum, Katwijk
2007.10.02   Gwyllion + After Forever   Biebob, Vosselaar
2007.10.06   Wild Sugar   Café Oudedijk, Rotterdam
2007.10.19   Metal Female Voices Festival V    
2007.10.20   Metal Female Voices Festival V    
2007.11.09   Willow's Whisper + Angeli di Pietra + Sengir   JH Tentakel, Evergem
2007.12.03   Asrai   Plug Unit, Reeuwijk
2007.12.07   Xystus   De Peppel, Zeist
2007.12.08   Midwinter Fair    
2007.12.09   Midwinter Fair    
2007.12.14   Wild Sugar   Rataplan, Bilthoven
2007.12.15   Focus   Iduna, Drachten
2007.12.21   A New Dawn + After Forever   Waterfront, Rotterdam
2007.12.22   A New Dawn + Valkyre   De Graauwe Hengst, Schiedam
2007.12.23   A Heavy XMas    
2007.12.29   Gandillion + Android Soul   Plug Unit, Reeuwijk
2008.01.04   Cradle + Misty Basement + A New Dawn   Wantijpop Indoor
2008.01.12   Elister + Autumn   't Pakhuus, Silvolde
2008.01.25   Maiden United   Mads, Waalwijk
2008.01.26   Iron Maiden World Tribute Convention    
2008.02.10   Nu Of Nooit (finals)    
2008.02.15   Izegrim + Autumn   De Gigant, Apeldoorn
2008.02.16   Sylver Myst + Autumn   OJC Nirwana, Lierop
2008.02.29   Autumn   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2008.03.01   Nutellica + Hollywood Rose + Up The Irons   De Giraf, Emmen
2008.03.07   Tank 86 + Dejafuse   Mezz, Breda
2008.03.14   Kayak   De Gigant, Apeldoorn
2008.04.10   Kid Carpet + Electric Eel Shock + The Presidents Of The USA   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2008.04.11   Olen's Rock Fest    
2008.04.12   Olen's Rock Fest    
2008.04.18   Gandillion + Android Soul   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2008.04.24   Morning + Stream Of Passion   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2008.04.25   Kayak   Odeon De Spiegel, Zwolle
2008.05.04   De Sjlaag Om Koppelpop    
2008.05.23   Prey + Nemesea   Simplon, Groningen
2008.05.25   Mudpie Junkies + Cold Gin + Autumn   Pagepop
2008.06.01   Floor Jansen & Joost van den Broek   Stationsplein, Roermond
2008.06.07   Wings Of Fury + Sephyros   Walhalla, Deventer
2008.06.21   Eurosjopper    
2008.06.29   Focus, Na Fir Bolg    
2008.07.19   Mystic Fair    
2008.08.09   Dokk'em Open Air    
2008.08.16   Iron Maiden   TT circuit, Assen
2008.08.23   Geuzenpop    
2008.08.29   Mennen + Morning + Slick's Kitchen   Woetsjtok
2008.08.30   Koppelpop    
2008.09.05   Occultfest    
2008.09.06   Occultfest    
2008.09.12   Rock Against Child Abuse    
2008.09.14   Festival Impact    
2008.09.20   Battle Against Cancer    
2008.09.25   Kayak   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2008.09.26   Simón + Pendejo + Viberider   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2008.10.04   MFVF warm-up party    
2008.10.11   Valkyre + Morning   Elektra, Sliedrecht
2008.10.18   Metal Female Voices Festival VI    
2008.10.19   Metal Female Voices Festival VI    
2008.10.25   Alerion + Shroud Of Sorrow + Android Soul   dB's, Utrecht
2008.11.07   Musik Produktiv Messe    
2008.11.09   Cell 29   Pitch Black, Niederkrüchten
2008.11.28   Good Things End + Autumn   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2008.12.07   Morning + Kingfisher Sky   De Bosuil, Weert
2008.12.12   Cilice + Murder Manifest + Crimson Falls   Simplon, Groningen
2008.12.13   Midwinter Fair    
2008.12.13   Transentience + Icaros + A New Dawn   JC Staddijk, Nijmegen
2009.01.11   Xystus   W2, Den Bosch
2009.01.15   Superbug + Cilice   Café Crowbar, Groningen
2009.01.17   Monsters of Mariaheide    
2009.01.24   Locked N Loaded + Dejafuse + Zeus   Estrado, Harderwijk
2009.01.25   Rising Magma Festival    
2009.02.13   Cardamon + Autumn   Tivoli De Helling, Utrecht
2009.02.20   Knock Out Squad + Buskruit + Panoptikon + Seiphian + Karma Police + Sons Of Seasons   JC Staddijk, Nijmegen
2009.02.21   Bliksem + Sons Of Seasons + Oceans Of Sadness   Zaal Edma, Vorselaar
2009.02.25   Lady Lau   Fulco Theater, IJsselstein
2009.02.27   Seiphian + Sons Of Seasons + Xystus   De Baroeg, Rotterdam
2009.02.28   Seiphian + Sons Of Seasons + Xystus   The Rock Temple, Kerkrade
2009.03.06   Pendejo   De Muziekgieterij, Maastricht
2009.03.14   Rain + Blaze Bayley   Metropool, Hengelo
2009.03.15   Rain + Blaze Bayley   013, Tilburg
2009.03.20   Hanging Tree + Arkngthand + 21 Eyes Of Ruby   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2009.03.27   Nick Magnus   Steve Hackett Event
2009.03.28   Steve Hackett   Steve Hackett Event
2009.04.10   Olen's Rock Fest    
2009.04.11   Olen's Rock Fest    
2009.04.17   A New Dawn + Autumn   So What, Gouda
2009.04.24   Angelskin + Blood Redemption + Moker + Crimson Falls   JH Wollewei, Turnhout
2009.04.25   Lady Lau   Café Marktzicht, Amersfoort
2009.05.01   Heist + Simón + Viberider   Watt, Rotterdam
2009.05.08   Sons Of Seasons   Pitch Black, Niederkrüchten
2009.05.09   Sons Of Seasons   Klangstation, Bonn
2009.05.14   Slick's Kitchen + Sons Of Seasons   Garageland, Dortmund
2009.05.16   Dirty East + Sephiroth + Massive Assault   Podium, Hoogeveen
2009.05.23   Solmath + Dejafuse   Popfront, Zwolle
2009.05.29   After All + Forbidden   De Pul, Uden
2009.06.05   Xenobia + Autumn + Stream Of Passion   013, Tilburg
2009.06.19   Sardonis + Tank 86 + Bitcho   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2009.06.23   Rock Ignition + Jon Oliva's Pain   Pitch Black, Niederkrüchten
2009.06.25   Dejafuse + Y & T   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2009.06.27   Beyond Violet + Sephyros + Autumn   Iduna, Drachten
2009.07.04   Willem's Wondere weiland    
2009.08.15   Mosselrock    
2009.08.29   Koppelpop    
2009.09.03   Ulysses + Sons Of Seasons   De Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen
2009.09.04   Occultfest    
2009.09.06   [Soon] + Autumn   Magnet Club, Berlin
2009.09.07   [Soon] + Autumn   Ballroom, Hamburg
2009.09.09   Atargatis + Autumn   Nachtleben, Frankfurt
2009.09.10   Atargatis + Autumn   Backstage Club, München
2009.09.11   Magion + Ametheon + Autumn   Bazart, Den Haag
2009.09.12   Sweet Acid + Liquid + Autumn   The Stage, Arnhem
2009.09.19   Vanderbuyst + Pendejo   De Dikke Draak, Wageningen
2009.09.25   A New Dawn + Autumn   De Gigant, Apeldoorn
2009.09.26   Disintegrate + Autumn   Freeze Festival
2009.10.02   Angel In Twilight   JH Jong Valaar, Wilrijk
2009.10.16   Dreamcatcher + Dejafuse   The Rambler, Eindhoven
2009.10.17   Metal Female Voices Festival VII    
2009.10.18   Metal Female Voices Festival VII    
2009.10.23   Autumn + Stream Of Passion   P60, Amstelveen
2009.10.24   Ethereal + Krakatu + Cirrha Niva + Autumn   Grand Canyon, Eibergen
2009.10.28   Steve Hackett + Band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2009.10.29   Steve Hackett + Band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2009.11.07   Erynies + Sad Siberia + Skeptical Minds + Morning + Dejafuse   Biebob, Vosselaar
2009.11.13   A New Dawn + Lost Madison + Autumn   De Groene Engel, Oss
2009.11.14   Heavy Lord + Lucid + Pendejo   Elektra, Sliedrecht
2009.11.20   Ulysses + Knight Area + Sons Of Seasons   Metropool, Hengelo
2009.11.21   Android Soul + Schizoid Lloyd   Plug Unit, Reeuwijk
2009.12.04   Opa Kommt   Rock n Pop Museum, Gronau
2009.12.11   Morning + special guests   Ernesto's, Sittard
2009.12.26   Sundagger   W2, Den Bosch
2010.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2010.01.05   Cindy Oudshoorn & Patrick Curfs   Sporthal de Citadel, Dedemsvaart
2010.01.14   Ex Libris + Epica   Luxor Live, Arnhem
2010.01.16   Pagan Prophecy + Sanity's Eclipse + Anthology + Transnight   RaZ 4 U, Datteln
2010.01.22   Lunchconcert with a.o. Dianne van Giersbergen   Artez conservatorium, Arnhem
2010.01.22   Dejafuse + Stream Of Passion   Vera, Groningen
2010.01.23   Greyline + 21 Eyes Of Ruby   The Rocktemple, Kerkrade
2010.02.07   2nd preliminary round Rode Oortjes festival   Platform Theater, Groningen
2010.02.19   Greyline + DrDoom + Anaphylactic Shock + Heavy Lord   Vera, Groningen
2010.02.20   Autumn + Stream Of Passion   Expo, Rijswijk
2010.02.27   Dejafuse + Greyline + 21 Eyes Of Ruby   Dynamo Café, Eindhoven
2010.03.06   Finals Rode Oortjes festival   Platform Theater, Groningen
2010.03.12   Pennyleen Paradise   The Living Room, Zwolle
2010.03.13   Metal Battle semi-finals   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2010.03.18   Tamar Lewis + Katey Brooks + Pollyanna   Platform Theater, Groningen
2010.03.27   3VOOR12 Friesland festival   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2010.04.01   Kicks for hot lips + Labasheeda + Suicidal Birds   Platform Theater, Groningen
2010.04.04   Autumn   Paaspop Zieuwent
2010.04.11   MFVF Roadshow   W2, Den Bosch
2010.04.12   Rock Ignition + Uriah Heep   Parkstad Limburg theater, Heerlen
2010.04.24   Bullet Bow Shockwave + Non Divine + Blaze Bayley   Het Front, Vroomshoop
2010.05.01   Paintbox + David Rhodes   Hot jazz club, Münster
2010.05.02   Navarone + Dirty Sweet   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2010.05.07   Morning + ReVamp   De Kelder, Amersfoort
2010.05.08   Dejafuse + ReVamp   Metropool, Hengelo
2010.05.20   Songs & Whispers festival   Platform Theater, Groningen
2010.05.22   Autumn + ReVamp   Underground, Lelystad
2010.05.24   Steve Hackett + band   Mezz, Breda
2010.05.25   Steve Hackett + band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2010.05.29   Four Sale + Rock Ignition + Chained Alice + Rage On Stage   Pitch Black, Niederkrüchten
2010.06.05   Morning + ReVamp   Escape, Veenendaal
2010.06.12   Dokk'em Open Air    
2010.06.13   Ex Libris + ReVamp   De Bosuil, Weert
2010.06.18   Morning + ReVamp   Fenix, Sittard
2010.07.03   Alt Heart festival    
2010.07.17   Weistock festival    
2010.07.18   Parelpop    
2010.08.14   Springstof festival    
2010.09.03   Occultfest    
2010.09.04   Occultfest    
2010.09.11   Morning + Cardamon + Autumn   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2010.09.16   Rococo + The Heatmachine   Het Pakhuis, Groningen
2010.09.17   Peter Gabriel   Gelredome, Arnhem
2010.09.18   Vospop    
2010.09.30   Autumn + Stream Of Passion   P60, Amstelveen
2010.10.09   Festivel D-Vers    
2010.10.22   Metal Female Voices Festival VIII    
2010.10.23   Metal Female Voices Festival VIII    
2010.10.24   Metal Female Voices Festival VIII    
2010.11.06   Cultura Tres + Seita + Laberinto   De Peppel, Zeist
2010.11.07   The claymore + Man eating tree + Tarot   Matrix, Bochum
2010.11.11   Foul + Seita + Beyond Reproach   Simplon, Groningen
2010.11.13   Foul Tactic + Z.O.D. + Morning + Rising Tide   Popei, Eindhoven
2010.11.26   So Called Celeste + Greyline   Artishock, Soest
2010.11.27   Ethernity + Autumn   OJC Kompas, Sint Niklaas
2010.12.11   Tycus + Ex Libris + Annatar   Musicon, Den Haag
2010.12.24   Descile + Izegrim + The Lucifer Principle   Gigant, Apeldoorn
2011.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2011.01.02   Erik Onnink + Jasper Arts + Dianne van Giersbergen   Podium Acanthus, Doesburg
2011.01.08   Sodom Metal Night 11    
2011.01.12   The Heatmachine   Het Pakhuis, Groningen
2011.01.15   Preliminary round Metal Battle   Podium, Hoogeveen
2011.01.19   Mr. Wallace + The Heatmachine   Huize Maas, Groningen
2011.01.20   Mr. Richard + Patrick Duff + Robert Carl Blank   Platform Theater, Groningen
2011.02.05   Roekrock    
2011.02.19   Danny Panadero + Mixtape + Spotrockers + The Heatmachine   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2011.02.25   Swim or Drown + Greyline + Otis   Iduna, Drachten
2011.02.26   Valkyre + Azylya   Pand Demonium, Antwerpen
2011.03.19   Semi-finals Metal Battle   Podium, Hoogeveen
2011.03.24   Endymaeria + Zombies from Cyberia + Seven Waters   Atak, Enschede
2011.03.25   Insidae + Load + Autumn   De Buze, Steenwijk
2011.04.08   The Name + Ex Libris   JJ Music House, Zoetermeer
2011.04.09   Distortion Fest    
2011.04.16   Metaal Paaskabaal III    
2011.04.22   Lyonite + Sin7Sins + Midnattsol + Leaves' Eyes   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2011.05.06   Deanmoore + Kill Ferelli + Face Tomorrow   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2011.05.07   Keihard - Amersfoortse Hardcore & Metal Meeting   De Kelder, Amersfoort
2011.05.12   Soulburn + Hangover Hero   Tivoli De Helling, Utrecht
2011.05.14   Beukfeest    
2011.05.18   Final exams concert Ineke Dijkstra & Bart Hooghiemstra   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2011.05.20   Erebus + Izegrim + Entombed   Hedon, Zwolle
2011.05.21   Warclash + Six Eleven + A New Dawn   Capsloc, Capelle a/d IJssel
2011.05.27   Sons of Seasons + Mayan   Doornroosje, Nijmegen
2011.06.02   Hemelvaartsfestival   Joure
2011.06.04   Krigavar + Aktarum + Conorach + Angeli di Pietra   JH Centraal, Mortsel
2011.06.05   Scarred Mind + Fat Bastard   Motorcafé MC Heracles, Retie
2011.06.08   Rise to Remain + Iron Maiden   Gelredome, Arnhem
2011.06.10   Thurisaz + Oceans of Sadness   JC Spin, Dessel
2011.07.09   Tattoofest Open Air    
2011.07.14   Model Depose + Sixth Finger + Franky Age   The Corner Pub, Groningen
2011.08.06   Geuzenpop    
2011.08.21   Swjaampop    
2011.08.27   Koppelpop    
2011.09.02   Occultfest    
2011.09.03   Occultfest    
2011.09.18   Model Depose   Het Paleis, Groningen
2011.10.01   Haven Rock    
2011.10.14   Kowai + Only Fate Remains   Popei, Eindhoven
2011.10.21   Metal Female Voices Festival IX    
2011.10.22   Metal Female Voices Festival IX    
2011.10.21   Metal Female Voices Festival IX    
2011.11.04   Autumn   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2011.11.11   Kingfisher Sky + Autumn   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2011.11.12   Treekillaz + Hangover Hero   Iduna, Drachten
2011.11.13   Símon + Pendejo + Karma to Burn   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2011.11.18   Only Fate Remains + Magion + Autumn   Bazart, Den Haag
2011.11.26   Steve Hackett + band   De Boerderij, Zoetermeer
2011.12.09   Friese Pop Awards    
2011.12.16   Flowdown + Hangover Hero   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2011.12.17   Facing The Madness + Erebus + Crimson Falls   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2011.12.24   Ex Libris + Only Fate Remains + 300 Wishes   The Stage, Arnhem
2012.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2012.01.13   Grown Cold + Visionary 666 + Izegrim + Toxocara   Hedon, Zwolle
2012.01.20   Mudfest    
2012.01.21   Mudfest    
2012.02.09   Preipop    
2012.02.10   Autumn   013, Tilburg
2012.02.18   Hangover Hero + My Favorite Scar   Xinix, Nieuwendijk
2012.02.25   The Jacks + Anneke van Giersbergen   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2012.03.10   Beukfeest    
2012.03.16   Ravage 4 + Vermin + Izegrim   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2012.03.17   Metal Battle semi-finals   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2012.03.18   Auxiliary + Emotive   MON, Groningen
2012.03.24   Braincasket + Stoma + Seita   Café Spider, Balk
2012.03.29   Banda De La Muerta + Cultura Tres + Pendejo   The Stage, Arnhem
2012.04.07   Paaspop Zieuwent    
2012.04.08   The Charm The Fury + Textures   Het Kasteel, Alphen a/d Rijn
2012.04.11   Wednesdaynight Rockshow!   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2012.04.28   Herder + Drums Are For Parades   Simplon, Groningen
2012.05.06   Valkyre + Anwynn + Skeptical Minds + Izegrim + Diabulus In Musica   Biebob, Vosselaar
2012.05.11   Final exams concert Marije Hoekstra & Warde de Graaf   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2012.05.12   Emmen Metal Festival    
2012.05.13   Emmen Metal Festival    
2012.05.16   Ironing Maiden   Gryphus, Vierlingsbeek
2012.05.17   Kill Ferelli + Frames + Anneke van Giersbergen   Zentrum Altenberg, Oberhausen
2012.05.19   Disintegrate + Seita   Zero, Dokkum
2012.05.25   Luca Princiotta Band   Rock Kelder, Balen
2012.05.26   Greyline + Cornered + Herder   Kiehool, Burgum
2012.06.08   Downfall of Empires + Seita   Popfront, Zwolle
2012.06.22   Westereen Metal Meeting    
2012.07.06   Milkbar   Café Brutus, Amersfoort
2012.07.22   Face Tomorrow   Bode's Backyard
2012.07.28   Stonehenge    
2012.08.11   Into The Grave    
2012.08.24   De Groeten   Noorderzon festival
2012.08.24   Bitcho + Sideshift Harry   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2012.08.25   Koppelpop    
2012.08.31   Occultfest    
2012.09.01   Occultfest    
2012.09.29   Exivious + Textures   Het Bolwerk, Sneek
2012.10.05   Leaves' Eyes + Firewind   Hedon, Zwolle
2012.10.19   Metal Female Voices Festival X    
2012.10.20   Metal Female Voices Festival X    
2012.10.21   Metal Female Voices Festival X    
2012.11.09   Mudfest    
2012.11.10   Mudfest    
2012.11.17   Metal for Mara    
2013.01.01   BUDT Bal   ECI Cultuurfabriek, Roermond
2013.01.05   Colonel Decker + Graven Image + Izegrim   The Stage, Arnhem
2013.01.26   Preliminary round Metal Battle   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2013.01.27   Death over Drachten    
2013.02.02   Roekrock    
2013.02.23   Preliminary round Metal Battle   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2013.04.14   Luuk Penterman / Marjan Welman / Dorus Wolters + Lieve Bertha   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2013.05.11   Release the Beast Feast    
2013.06.01   Doom Sludger II    
2013.06.06   An evening with Andy Cairns   Metropool, Hengelo
2013.07.06   Willem's Wondere Weiland    
2013.07.27   Stonehenge    
2013.08.24   Neuborn Open Air Festival    
2013.08.31   Koppelpop    
2013.09.06   Occultfest    
2013.09.07   Occultfest    
2013.09.30   Peter Gabriel   Ziggodome, Amsterdam
2013.10.05   Meetjesland Rockt    
2013.10.18   Metal Female Voices Festival XI    
2013.10.19   Metal Female Voices Festival XI    
2013.10.20   Metal Female Voices Festival XI    
2013.11.01   Mudfest III    
2013.11.02   Mudfest III    
2013.12.26   Face Meets Concrete + Distillator + Godscum + Suffering Quota   Metal Front Coevorden
2014.01.01   BUDT Bal   ECI Cultuurfabriek, Roermond
2014.01.18   AfterSonic   Platform Theater, Groningen
2014.03.03   Camel   Muziekgebouw Frits Philips, Eindhoven
2014.03.06   Floris Bates & The rented friends + Sexton Creeps   Vera, Groningen
2014.03.15   Ram Rock    
2014.04.04   Lord Volture + Blaze Bayley   Stédsj, Barneveld
2014.04.05   Ortega + Inter Arma + Indian   Iduna, Drachten
2014.04.13   Wulfenross + Chainz + Blaze Bayley   JV Blanko, Emmen
2014.04.19   Paaspop Zieuwent    
2014.05.01   Borracho + Pendejo   De Effenaar, Eindhoven
2014.05.09   My Propane + Kingfisher Sky + Autumn   De Baroeg, Rotterdam
2014.05.10   Ruusrock    
2014.05.11   Sugartoosh   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2014.05.17   Steve Hackett   Markant, Uden
2014.05.18   Ernesto Oosterhuis + Trio Kapstop   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2014.05.31   Ascension To Hell Fest    
2014.06.08   Over De Top Festival    
2014.06.26   Night of the lotuseater + Menhir + Simón   Simplon, Groningen
2014.07.07   Cora Ziengs   Café The Crown, Groningen
2014.07.26   Stonehenge    
2014.08.04   Cora Ziengs   Café The Crown, Groningen
2014.08.09   Into The Grave    
2014.08.22   Chomain and the Kandahar Twins + Therapy?   Poppodium Volt, Sittard
2014.08.23   Koppelpop    
2014.09.05   Occultfest    
2014.09.06   Occultfest    
2014.09.12   Starroy   Metal Front Coevorden
2014.09.20   We Sell Guns + Joshua Woods   Capsloc, Capelle a/d IJssel
2014.09.21   Wulfenross + Motherload + Absolva   JV Blanko, Emmen
2014.09.28   FeMME    
2014.10.04   PIMP Showcase   Bibelot, Dordrecht
2014.10.17   Metal Female Voices Festival XII    
2014.10.18   Metal Female Voices Festival XII    
2014.10.19   Metal Female Voices Festival XII    
2014.10.24   Autumn + Delain   Vera, Groningen
2014.10.25   Snowburner + Simón   Capsloc, Capelle a/d IJssel
2014.11.01   Cartographer + Monomyth + 11 Paranoias   Grenswerk, Venlo
2014.11.07   Autumn + Delain   Atak, Enschede
2014.11.15   Maddogs Metalfest    
2014.12.06   Facing The Madness + Procreation + Icons Of Brutality   JV Blanko, Emmen
2014.12.26   God Puppet + Teethgrinder + Overruled + Rectum Raiders   Metal Front Coevorden
2014.12.27   Sunburn + Miscall + Stonehawk   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2015.01.03   Spyker + Kowai + Mother of Sin + Troops of Doom   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.01.08   Aderlating + Galg   Simplon, Groningen
2015.01.09   3voor12 Drenthe launch party   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2015.01.17   Harry Loco   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.01.24   Preliminary round Metal Battle Drenthe   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2015.02.14   Robby Valentine   Estrado, Harderwijk
2015.02.15   Miscall + Burning + Gloria Victis   De Wending, Veendam
2015.02.21   RVP Records label night   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.02.28   Uhgah? Wugah! + Guilty Pleasure + The Legs   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.03.12   Ortega + The Midnight Ghost Train   Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden
2015.03.13   Sunburn + Powder for Pigeons   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.03.14   Semi-finals Metal Battle   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2015.03.15   Wulfenross + Overruled + Absolva   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.03.20   Veritas Infinita + MindShade + Sleeping Romance   Mix, Wolvega
2015.03.28   Evolvent + Aventyr + Lord Volture   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.04.03   Stream Of Passion + The Gentle Storm   Hedon, Zwolle
2015.04.10   Model Depose + The Feud   Vera, Groningen
2015.04.26   Premium + Boh Foi Toch   Koningsnacht Lichtenvoorde
2015.05.08   Sunburn + Pay2Play   JV Blanko, Emmen
2015.05.14   Wulfenross + Martyr + Blaze Bayley   The Spot, Erica
2015.05.16   Goeroe's Metaal Nacht   J.C. Goeroe, Schoonebeek
2015.05.22   Eve's Fall + Kingfisher Sky + Autumn   P3, Purmerend
2015.05.23   Sunburn + Dilana   Café Calluna, Ommen
2015.05.24   Over De Top Festival    
2015.05.30   Pigpop    
2015.06.20   Steengoed Festival    
2015.06.25   Seven Waters   Metropool, Hengelo
2015.06.29   Tempest + Suffering Quota + Cloud Rat   Vera, Groningen
2015.07.04   Weijdepop    
2015.07.11   Pagefestival    
2015.07.19   Sugartoosh + The Heat   Café De Zaak, Lichtenvoorde
2015.07.25   Stonehenge    
2015.08.15   Elbrus + Art of Burning Water + Slow Worries + Bismuth + Ortega   Vera, Groningen
2015.08.22   Tattoofest Open Air    
2015.08.28   Sunburn + Amber.A   JC Cerberus, Hengelo
2015.08.29   Koppelpop    
2015.09.04   Occultfest    
2015.09.05   Occultfest    
2015.09.11   Olens Fest    
2015.09.12   Olens Fest    
2015.11.07   Roasted   De Buunerdrome, Nieuw Buinen
2015.11.14   The Widowbirds   Metal Front Coevorden
2015.12.19   Brutal Unrest + Purest Of Pain + Izegrim   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2015.12.26   A very heavy X-Mosh X   Metal Front Coevorden
2016.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2016.01.10   Judy Blank + Trio Kapstok   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2016.01.23   Preliminary round Metal Battle Drenthe   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2016.01.30   Raw Flowers + Sugartoosh + Automatic Sam   Den Diek, Lichtenvoorde
2016.02.12   Déna Kip + Wike + Adam Barnes   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2016.03.12   Metal Battle semi-finals   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2016.03.13   Jamie Faulkner   Tapperij van Ooijen, Lichtenvoorde
2016.03.24   Sunburn + Final Destination + Blaze Bayley   The Spot, Erica
2016.03.27   Tattoofest Indoor    
2016.04.02   The Dutch Duke + Dead Mans Walk + Overruled   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2016.04.30   Hillsphere + ReSolve + Bloid + Mind:Soul   Cult Art Club, Nijverdal
2016.05.05   Kleintje Kei festival    
2016.05.13   Death Alley + Kadavar   Vera, Groningen
2016.05.14   Killing Cult Society + Diggeth + PPTA + Black Bone   De Buze, Steenwijk
2016.05.15   Over De Top Festival    
2016.05.22   Shut Up N Play    
2016.05.28   Damn + 7 Steps Of Denial + Katana   J.C. Goeroe, Schoonebeek
2016.06.25   Dokk'em Open Air    
2016.07.03   Weijdepop    
2016.07.30   Stonehenge    
2016.08.20   Tattoofest Open Air    
2016.08.26   Lechtenvoordsen oavend    
2016.09.02   Occultfest    
2016.09.03   Occultfest    
2016.09.11   Roasted   De Deel, Sleen
2016.09.17   Stone Golem + Rise of the Wood + Ditch   Studio Gonz, Gouda
2016.09.22   Drentsch Peil XL   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2016.09.23   Final Destination + Burning + Absolva   The Spot, Erica
2016.10.21   Metal Female Voices Fest XIII    
2016.10.22   Metal Female Voices Fest XIII    
2016.10.23   Metal Female Voices Fest XIII    
2017.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2017.01.28   Preliminary round Metal Battle Drenthe   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2017.02.17   Sunburn + The Wounded   Vera, Groningen
2017.03.18   Loco-Motive + Sunburn   JC Goeroe, Schoonebeek
2017.03.30   Scarlet Stories + Vetrar Draugurinn   Gebr. De Nobel, Leiden
2017.04.14   Veil of Delusions + Scarlet Stories + Vetrar Draugurinn   Willemeen, Arnhem
2017.04.15   Dizer + Hamerhaai + Predatoria   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2017.04.16   Virtual Mission + Blaze Bayley   Muziekcafe, Helmond
2017.05.12   End Of The Dream + Vetrar Draugurinn   De Peppel, Zeist
2017.05.20   Het Groots Asser ShowOrkest + Fleddy Melculy   Het Podium, Hoogeveen
2017.05.27   Deem Index + Hibakusha + Disquiet   Metal Front Coevorden
2017.06.02   Hillsphere + The Aurora Project + The Dreamwalkers Inc.   Fort 33, Leusden
2017.06.20   Zingevingsfestival    
2017.06.23   Scenario II + Scarlet Stories + Vetrar Draugurinn   Altstadt, Eindhoven
2017.06.25   Ortega + Primitive Man   Iduna, Drachten
2017.07.29   Stonehenge    
2017.08.26   Koppelpop    
2017.09.01   Occultfest    
2017.09.02   Occultfest    
2018.01.01   BUDT Bal   De Azijnfabriek, Roermond
2018.03.23   Van Marban + Cultura Tres + Pendejo   ORKZ Bar, Groningen
2018.03.30   Them Dirty Roses   NiXenMeeR, Enschede
2018.04.02   Luke Appleton + Blaze Bayley   Muziekcafe, Helmond
2018.04.07   Roasted + DAMN + Mama's Liquor   The Spot, Erica
2018.05.04   Loco-Motive + Ann My Dice + Sunburn   Ons café, Emmen
2018.09.01   Schoonebeek Deathfest    
2018.10.13   FeMME    
2018.10.20   Rocktoberfest    
2018.11.24   Sunburn + Kleazer + Komatsu   Hedon, Zwolle
2018.11.30   Ballet Bombs + Pendejo   Altstadt, Eindhoven
2018.12.01   Nuclear Devastation + Incarceration + Overruled   Het Podium, Hoogeveen

Breakdown by year:

Year   Count
1992   2
1993   1
1994   1
2003   15
2004   86
2005   113
2006   107
2007   95
2008   46
2009   61
2010   54
2011   51
2012   40
2013   20
2014   39
2015   43
2016   28
2017   18
2018   12
Total   832